loading
loading
    Identity    bonechi    Contact us    bonechi    News    bonechi    Your trip    bonechi    Follow us onFollow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter
editrice bonechi  
Contact us


WORLD PUBLISHER srl
Via Scipione Ammirato, 100
50136 Firenze, Italy

Tel & Fax +39 055 4210939

info@bonechibooks.it
monicabonechi@bonechibooks.it
marcobonechi@bonechibooks.it
  * Required fields
* Name
* Surname
* email
Phone
* Message

THE WEBSITE’S PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION
With this document, the Casa Editrice Bonechi, with head offices at Via Cairoli no. 18/b, 50131 Florence, Italy, owner of the www.bonechi.it website, intends to provide information on the website management methods used to handle and protect the personal information of the subjects (users) using the same, via direct access to the home page or from the internal pages.

This document constitutes a privacy policy in compliance with the provisions of article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003 (Code of Personal Information Protection). This document shall be valid solely and exclusively for the website owned by the company and not for the other websites consulted by the user through any links that may be activated from the pages of the aforementioned website. Information referring to identified or identifiable persons may be collected by simply moving around the website .

DATA CONTROLLER: The data controller shall be the Casa Editrice Bonechi, with head offices at Via Cairoli no. 18/b, 50131 Florence, Italy.

INFORMATION HANDLED:
Navigation data:
In the course of normal management, the computer systems and software procedures used for running this website will acquire some personal information, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This is information which has not been collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties but which, by its very nature could, through processing and the association with information held by third parties, make it possible to identify the users.
This category of information includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers utilized by users accessing the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the state of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s IT ambient.
Information collected in this way could be used to ascertain liability in the event of possible computer crime to the detriment of the website.

Information provided directly by the user
The information requested by the various sections of this website and provided in an optional, explicit and voluntary manner, shall be used to respond to the user’s requests (as in the following case, which should be seen purely as a guide and not as an exhaustive example: when information or explanations are requested by writing to the e-mail addresses displayed on the home page or internal pages of the website, or when C.V.s or résumés are spontaneously sent by aspiring candidates, or when direct calls are made or faxes sent to the numbers displayed in the “contacts” section).
Specific information policies are available inside the website regarding particular services which may be requested by users.

PROVISION OF INFORMATION: The navigation data is handled for the purposes of carrying out IT and electronic protocols; the provision of personal information by users is free and optional.

INFORMATION HANDLING METHODS: Information collected through the website shall be handled using IT and electronic procedures. Information of a technical nature will be stored on the company’s servers, whilst guaranteeing all the safety measures required by Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and attachments thereto

COOKIES: No personal information regarding the users is intentionally acquired by the website.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are any kind of persistent cookies - i.e. systems for tracing users – used.
The use of session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and disappear once the browser is closed) is strictly restricted to the transmission of session identifying data (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) which is necessary for safe and efficient site exploration.
The session cookies used on this website avoid the need to use other data processing techniques which could potentially reduce the confidentiality of the users’ navigation of the website and do not permit the acquisition of identifying personal information regarding the user.
Other cookies technicians are sent through our site from the Google Analytics suitably anonymized.


RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES: Interested parties may exercise the rights set down in articles 7 and fol. of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 by sending a request for access to their personal information in compliance with the provisions set down in the aforementioned articles to: monicabonechi@bonechibooks.it.